Beth Carter
Principal
Principal
870-364-4712
Kelly Spradlin
Assist. Principal
Assistant Principal
870-364-4712
Mike Lloyd
Dean of Students
Teacher
870-364-4712
Patty Frisby
Counselor
870-364-4712
Kristy Stephenson
Counselor
Teacher
870-364-4712
Carrie Wells
School Resource Officer
870-364-4712
Jade Huntsman
School Nurse
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Amy Blissett
Attendance Secretary
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Stacy Johnson
E-School Secretary
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Aundi Lane
Principal's Secretary
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Andrea Canady
5th Social Studies
Teacher
870-364-4712
Grant Collins
5th Science & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Sherry Cotton
5th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Alexandria Fuller
5th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Amber Martin
5th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Sherri Martin
5/6 Math Intervention
Teacher
870-364-4712
Amy Thomas
5th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Maleena Bailey
6th Science
Teacher
870-364-4712
Sarah Blakeley
6th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Kaylee Carruth
6th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Zac Collins
6th Social Studies
Teacher
870-364-4712
Alan Riley
6th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Payton Smith
6th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Austin Canady
7th Social Studies & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Elise Cawthon
7th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Emily Hale
7th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Kathy Iverson
7th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Kim McFarland
7th Science
Teacher
870-364-4712
Nathan Hairston
8th Science & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Heather Rial
8th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Tausha Stone
8th Literacy
Teacher
870-364-4712
Laura Thornton
8th Math
Teacher
870-364-4712
Ashton Wilson
8th Social Studies & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Juli Abney
Speech
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Heather Adkins
Project Lead the Way
Teacher
870-364-4712
Tamra Austin
6-8 Family & Consumer Science
Teacher
870-364-4712
Latisha Davis
8th Career Devolpment
Teacher
870-364-4712
Jessie Goodwin
5/6 Special Education
Teacher
870-364-4712
Kaleigh Griffis
Dyslexia Therapist
870-364-4712
Kelsey Haynes
7/8 Special Education
Teacher
870-364-4712
Chuck Hollis
5-8 EAST Facilitator
Teacher
870-364-4712
Abbie Jackson
5-8 Art
Teacher
870-364-4712
Jonathan Jackson
PE/Health & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Pam Jones
6/7 Business Technology
Teacher
870-364-4712
Kandice Kilcrease
Special Education
Teacher
870-364-4712
Rodney Lawson
7/8 PE/Health & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Melissa Martar
GT Coordinator
Teacher
870-364-4712
Diana Matheney
In School Suspension
Support Staff
870-364-4712
John McLaren
Band Director/Music
Teacher
870-364-4712
Vincent Newton
5/6 PE & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Sarah Pippen
Choir & Music
Teacher
870-364-4712
Breanna Pruett
5/8 Business Technology
Teacher
870-364-4712
Lynn Rice
Reading Interventionist
Teacher
870-364-4712
Marland Smith
PE & Coach
Teacher
870-364-4712
Shade Tucker
7/8 Art & Yearbook
Teacher
870-364-4712
Jennifer White
Media Specialist
Teacher
870-364-4712
Dana Whited
Reading Interventionist/Dyslexia
Teacher
870-364-4712
Sherri Bethea
Parpro
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Lisa Gregorio
Parapro
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Rhonda Guin
Parpro
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Wanda Henderson
Parpro
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Nick Jenkins
Parpro
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Kristina Barnett
Cafeteria
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Tammie Hollins
Cafeteria
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Tunna Paskel
Cafeteria
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Brandi Reynolds
Cafeteria
Support Staff
870-364-4712
Dot Wilson
Cafeteria
Support Staff
870-364-4712